Back to astrologycom.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

astrologycom.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Revcontent, LLC
Playrcart Limited
AerServ LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Amazon Advertising
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
GeoProve
Axiom Media Connect
Adform
Jivox Corporation
Newsroom AI Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Aarki, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Mars Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
jsdelivr.com
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Inskin Media LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arkeero
Paypersale.ru
Smartology Limited
Seenthis AB
PROXISTORE
Dianomi ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Stream Eye OOD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
33Across
ARMIS SAS
Browsi
NEXD
BILENDI SA
BeOp
AdDefend GmbH
Knorex
ShinyStat S.p.a.
HyperTV Inc.
eBay Inc
Baidu USA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
United Internet Media GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
respondi AG
adQuery
Alphalyr SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Showheroes SE
Axonix LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Click Tech Limited
Converto AG
Amnet GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Glimpse Protocol Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
admetrics GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
AuDigent
Inspired Mobile Limited
Imonomy
The Trade Desk
EASYmedia GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ziff Davis LLC
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Parrable, Inc.
Ensighten
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MiQ
GlobalWebIndex
SmartFrame Technologies
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sirdata
YOC AG
adality GmbH
OpenX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
audio content & control GmbH
agof studies
Dugout Ltd
Weborama
M32 Connect Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vidstart LTD
Squared SAS
BidTheatre AB
Wizaly
White Ops, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Trinity Audio
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sublime
Adtriba GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Kargo Global Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Flashtalking, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
GP One GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Upwave Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adikteev
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
ViewPay
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Justpremium BV
SpearAd GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
zeotap GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
NOW GmbH
Strossle International AB
ADventori SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Protected Media LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Apester Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
Onfocus (Adagio)
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Clipr
Spoods GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Experian Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Innovid Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SelectMedia International LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
PubWise, LLLP
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Widespace AB
Gamned
SpringServe, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Powerspace
Ketchup Adv Spa
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adloox SA
Platform161 B.V.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
One Planet Only
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bigabid Media ltd
DynAdmic
Bidstack Limited
Zeta Global
Contact Impact GmbH
Semasio GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
SoundCast
Bucksense Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Ermes
B2B Media Group EMEA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adhood.com
Duration Media, LLC.
adbility media GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
YieldLift LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Keymantics
SunMedia
Ad Alliance GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Readpeak Oy
ad6media
netzeffekt GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Audiencerate LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adverty AB (publ)
ADSOCY
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
OneTag Limited
MNTN
: Tappx
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
travel audience GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Better Banners A/S
Kwanko
Tangoo Srl
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Rapid Performance GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Vidazoo Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MISSENA
Triapodi Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
DNA-I.COM
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blis Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Gamoshi Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Reach Media GmbH
GfK SE
Betgenius Ltd
StackAdapt
SheMedia, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Taboola Europe Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NextRoll, Inc.
Fyber
Ve Global UK Limited
TX Group AG
AWIN AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Jampp LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
belboon GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdColony, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Kubient Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
digitalAudience
Vidoomy Media SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
InMobi Pte Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Cluep LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Ingenious Technologies AG
Traffective GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adlane LTD
RevX
Noster Finance S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
LEESTEN INC
Bombora Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Vibrant Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
KUPONA GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Habu
Teroa S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BritePool Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bring! Labs AG
Mobkoi Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
TabMo SAS
Aptivio Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Optomaton UG
Insticator, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Spotible
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
BRICKS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Passendo Aps
FeedAd GmbH
GADSME
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sparklit Networks Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Realytics
LiveRamp, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Cuebiq
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
diva-e products
RTB House S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Oracle Data Cloud
AAX LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Criteo SA
adWMG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
N Technologies Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Google Advertising Products
Media Square
Arrivalist Co
Quantcast International Limited
Adkernel LLC
Smadex SL
Realeyes OU
Discover-Tech ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
remerge GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Unruly Group LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
glomex GmbH
Amobee Inc.
On Device Research Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Xandr, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
LoopMe Limited
1plusX AG
Viralize SRL
Hybrid Theory
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Truvid Inc.
Smart Adserver
A.Mob
mainADV Srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Cint AB
BSmartData GmbH
Goodeed
GumGum, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
vitrado GmbH
Adtube AS
Epsilon
Dentsu London Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Disqus
ADRENALEAD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
video intelligence AG
Telaria, Inc
Blue
adsquare GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
BidMachine Inc.
Publica LLC
Solution coupons
Yieldlab AG
Dynata LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ShareThis, Inc
MGID Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sharethrough, Inc
AntVoice
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Madington
Dailymotion SA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
A Million Ads Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
INNITY
Adsolutions BV
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Audience Network
Blingby LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Smile Wanted Group
Triple13 Ltd
Digital Squad
Impact Tech Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GeoEdge
Terminus Software Inc.
1Agency
DIGITEKA Technologies
Neodata Group srl
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
Teads
Solocal
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Pixalate, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Near Pte Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Monet Engine Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Nielsen LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
iProspect GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Jellyfish France
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Permutive Limited
Sportradar AG
Mobsuccess
CIBLECLIC
TripleLift, Inc.
Next Media SRL
BidBerry SRL
Persona.ly
Underdog Media LLC
Between Exchange
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mediascore mbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Golden Bees
ADYOULIKE SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ARKHEUS
Fifty Technology Limited
BLIINK SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Kayzen
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adpone SL
Livewrapped AB
wetter.com GmbH
Converge-Digital
BEINTOO SPA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Acxiom
Publisher First, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Liveintent Inc.
Welect GmbH
Gemius SA
Norstat AS
SITU8ED SA
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Impactify
Online Solution
BusinessClick
Mediaforce LTD
uppr GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Allegro.pl
IVO Media Ltd
SpotX, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Skaze
Notify
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Epom Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
Placense Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Mintegral international limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Impact+
Commanders Act
ADITION technologies AG
PubMatic, Inc.
Teemo SA
Adverticum cPlc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Crowdy News Ltd
JS Web Production
Emerse Sverige AB
Samsung Ads
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Resolution Media München GmbH
ETARGET SE
Spotad
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Smart Traffik
Lotame Solutions, inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
SYNC
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Prebid.org
Advisible AB
Comscore B.V.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Frameplay Corporation
advanced store GmbH
Kairos Fire
OpenWeb LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adssets AB
Kairion GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Index Exchange, Inc.
numberly
Piano Software Inc
Timehop, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
lead alliance GmbH
Rezonence Limited
ADUX
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Media16 ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
iPROM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ONEcount
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Meetrics GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Addrelevance
Mobility-Ads GmbH
plista GmbH
Adhese
AirGrid LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Delta Projects AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Telaria SAS
MyTraffic
VGI CTV, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Mars Media Group
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Skimbit Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Objective Partners BV
PixFuture Media Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Content Ignite
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sirdata Cookieless
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
ZEDO Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Audienzz AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Luna Media Group LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Octaive Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AdView
VECTAURY
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Permodo GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
YouGov
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Threedium
Skoiy
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
appTV Ltd.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/astrologycom.com/annualRequestSummary regarding astrologycom.com